Winner | Sponsored By | |
---|---|---|
Hi-Point High School Cowgirl | Bert and Nola Webb | |
High Point High School Cowboy | Kings Crossing | |
High Point Junior Cowgirl | Virden Animal Hospital | |
High Point Junior Cowboy | DAC Farms |
HS Barrel Racing | 1. BOND, HUDSON 2. HAGAN, HARLEY 3. GOFF, JILL |
---|---|
HS Breakaway Roping | 1. HOLLINGSHEAD, SADIE 2. MCGEE, KELSEY 3. |
HS Bull Riding | 1. LOCKIE, JETT 2. FISK, JOEL 3. REIMER, TYLER |
HS Goat Tying | 1. COWAN, ANDEE 2. GRAY, KIRBY 3. MCGEE, KELSEY |
HS Pole Bending | 1.GOFF, JILL 2. JOHNSON, KALI 3.JOHNSTON, BRENNA |
HS Team Roping | |
HS Team Roping | 1. WILTON, JESSE (HD) 2. NYKOLIATION, LANE (HL) 3. BOND, BODEN (HD) |
HS Tie Down Roping |
1. COLLEN, LARAMIE 2. HOLLINGSHEAD, ZAVERY 3. NYKOLIATION, LANE |
JR Bareback | 1. ROSVOLD, CARTER |
---|---|
JR Boy’s Goat Tying | 1. HAGAN, SLADE 2. GOMPF, SPENCER 3. BROWN, CARTER |
JR Chute Dogging | 1. HAGAN, SLADE 2. SANDILANDS, KAGE 3. ROSVOLD, RYDER |
JR Girl’s Goat Tying | 1. COWAN, BILLIE 2. GRAY, HALLE 3. ROBINS, JORJA |
JR Pole Bending |
1. COWAN, BILLIE 2. STEWART, KEIGHTLEY 3. SPENCER, PRESLEY |
JR Barrels |
1. CHARTIER, ANDI 2. DUNHAM, LYDIA 3. COWAN, BILLIE |
JR Boys Breakaway Roping | 1. SPENCER, CHASE 2. BROWN, SLONE 3. BROWN, KESLER |
JR Girls Breakaway Roping |
1. COWAN, BILLIE 2. SPENCER, PRESLEY 3. DUNHAM, LYDIA |
JR Team Roping |
1. GOMPF, SPENCER (HD) 2. SPENCER, CHASE (HL) 3. HAGAN, SLADE (HD) |
JR Saddle Steer | 1. ROSVOLD, CARTER 2. GOMPF, SPENCER 3. SANDILANDS, KAGE |
JR Ribbon Race | 1. HAGAN, SLADE (HD) 2. COWAN, BILLIE (HL) 3. BROWN, CARTER (HD) |
JR Tie Down Roping | |
1. BROWN, CARTER 2. GOMPF, SPENCER 3. HAGAN, SLADE |
|
JR Bull Riding | 1. ROSVOLD, CARTER 2. GRAY, HAYDEN |
HS Barrel Racing | 1. HAGAN, HARLEY 2. BOND, HUDSON 3. GOFF, JILL |
---|---|
HS Breakaway Roping | 1. GRAY, KIRBY 2. WILTON, SHAYLEY 3. MUNROE, RAYNA |
HS Bull Riding | 1. LOCKIE, JETT 2. HOLLINGSHEAD, ZAVERY 3. FISK, JOEL |
HS Goat Tying | 1. HAGAN, HARLEY 2. COWAN, ANDEE 3. VANDEKERCKHOVE, LEXI |
HS Pole Bending | 1. JOHNSTON, BRENNA 2. OLAFSON, RYLEE 3. BOND, HUDSON |
HS Team Roping | 1. COLLEN, LARAMIE (HD) 2. GOMPF, DENVER (HL) 3. ARMSTRONG, REID (HD) |
HS Tie Down Roping |
1. KELLY, KALEB 2. BOND, BODEN 3. HOLLINGSHEAD, ZAVERY |
JR Bareback | 1. ROSVOLD, CARTER |
---|---|
JR Boy’s Goat Tying | 1. GOMPF, SPENCER 2. HAGAN, SLADE 3. SPENCER, CHASE |
JR Chute Dogging | 1. GRAY, HAYDEN 2. GOMPF, GARRETT 3. SANDILANDS, KAGE |
JR Girl’s Goat Tying | 1. COWAN, BILLIE 2. WARKENTIN, EMILY 3. BEERNAERTS, EASTON |
JR Pole Bending |
1. BEERNAERTS, EASTON 2. STEWART, KEIGHTLEY 3. SPENCER, PRESLEY |
JR Barrels |
1. CHARTIER, ANDI 2. STEWART, KEIGHTLEY 3. BEERNAERTS, EASTON |
JR Boys Breakaway Roping | 1. GOMPF, GARRETT 2. SANDILANDS, KAGE 3. SPENCER, KADE |
JR Girls Breakaway Roping |
1. COWAN, BILLIE 2. COWAN, MARDI 3. CHARTIER, ANDI |
JR Team Roping |
1. SANDILANDS, KAGE (HD) 2. GOMPF, SPENCER (HD) 3. HAGAN, SLADE (HD) |
JR Saddle Steer | 1. SANDILANDS, KAGE 2. GOMPF, SPENCER 3. ROSVOLD, CARTER |
JR Ribbon Roping | 1. BROWN, CARTER (HD) 2. DUNHAM, LYDIA (HL) 3. SPENCER, CHASE (HD) |
JR Tie Down Roping | |
1. GOMPF, SPENCER 2. BROWN, CARTER 3. HAGAN, SLADE |
|
JR Bull Riding | 1. ROSVOLD, CARTER 2. GRAY, HAYDEN |
Tundra Oil & Gas
Andrew Agencies Ltd.
Meighen Haddad
Spearing Service
Prairie Life Dental
MNP
Virden Drugs
Fountain Tire
Bar R Ranch
Sunrise Credit Union
Virden Central Hotel
Peaceful Valley Pet Crematorium
Virden Super Thrifty
Guild Insurance Brokers Inc. & Keystone Wealth Management
Virden Eye Care Center